Sports events in the Tver region May 27-June 2

Sports events in the Tver region May 27-June 2

The Vesti Tver website presents a poster of sporting events that will be held in Tver and the region from May 27 to June 2 of this year.

Sports events in the Tver region May 27-June 2

Sports events in the Tver region May 27-June 2

May 27 – June 2 – Cup of Russia in ship modeling sports (racing radio-controlled models)
Venue: Kimry, Konkov Creek
May 27 – arrival day
May 28 – 10.00 start of the competition
12.00 – grand opening
May 29 – June 2 10.00 start of the competition

28 – 29 May – All-Russian football competitions Leather ball (boys 10-11 years old (born in 2008 – 2009)
Venue: Kimry, Sputnik Stadium
May 28 – 29 – 10.00 start of the competition

May 29 – June 2 – All-Russian competitions in water-motor sports (aquabike). International competitions (hydrofly)
Venue: Konakovo, Konakovo River Club
May 29 – arrival day
May 30 – 13.00 start of the competition
17.00 – award ceremony
May 31 – 11.00 start of the competition
17.00 – award ceremony
June 1-2, 2019 – 10:00 – 17:00 demonstration runs

May 29 – 30 – All-Russian football competitions Leather ball (boys 10-11 years old (born in 2008 – 2009)
Venue: Maksatikha, Poselkovy stadium, st. Vostochnaya, 17
May 29 – 30 – 10.00 start of the competition

May 28 – 29 – All-Russian football competitions Leather ball (boys 10-11 years old (born in 2008 – 2009)
Venue: V. Volochek, Avangard Stadium
May 28 – 29 – 10.00 start of the competition

May 28 – 31 – Polyathlon Regional Championship
Tver May 28 credential commission
May 29 – Tyr TSMU 15.00 start of the competition
May 30 – TSMU Gym 17.00 start of the competition
May 31 – SVU Stadium 17.00 start of the competition

May 30 – June 1 – Championship and championship of the Central Federal District in equestrian sports (dressage)
Venue: Sazhino village, Konakovskiy district
May 30 – arrival day
May 31 – June 1 8.00 start of the competition

May 31 – June 2 – Championship of the region in powerlifting (triathlon classic). Regional championship (triathlon classic)
Venue: Ryazanovo, Kalininsky district
May 31 – arrival day
June 1 – 11.30 start of the competition
June 2 – 11.30 start of the competition

May 31 – June 2 – Championship of the region, men born in 2000 and older. Regional competitions in memory of K.N. Smelkova (boys, girls, juniors, men)
Venue: Ostashkov, Microdistrict d.20 c.
May 31 – 16.00 start of the competition
June 1 – 14.00 start of the competition
June 2 – 11.00 start of the competition

May 31 – June 3 – All-Russian competitions in cynological sports (men, women, juniors, juniors under 19 years old)
Venue: Redkino village, Konakovskiy district
May 31 – Day of arrival
June 1 – training
June 2 – 10.00 start of the competition

May 31 – XXXI Spartakiad of students of vocational education institutions of the Tver region in athletics (boys, girls)
Venue: V. Volochek, Spartak Stadium
May 31 – 11.00 start of the competition

June 1st – Championship of the region and the Championship of the region in cynological sports (juniors, juniors under 19 years old)
Venue: Konakovo district, Redkino village
June 1 – 11.00 start of the competition

June 1st – World Children's Games of Winners – Tver regional stage
FOK S. Akhmerov 9.00-14.00 – competitions
Ogorodny lane, 8 (SHVSM) – 16.00 -18.00 competitions

2 June – Regional Cup – rapid chess – stage 3
Venue: V. Volochek, Uritskogo 88\56
June 2 – 11.00 start of the competition

June 1-2 – Championship of the region in orienteering. Regional championship (cross-sprint, cross-long)
June 1 Tver – apple orchard (cross-sprint) 11.00 start of competition June 2, Savatyevo village (cross-long) 11.00 start of competition

2 June – Championship of the region in kayaking and canoeing – rowing on boats Dragon
Venue: Tver, water area of ​​the river. Tvertsa
June 2 – 11.00 start of the competition

June 2 – 5 – Championship and championship of the Central Federal District in equestrian sport (show jumping)
Venue: Sazhino village, Konakovskiy district
June 2nd day of arrival
June 3 – 11.00 start of the competition
June 4 – 10.00 start of the competition
June 5 – 9.00 start of the competition